0
The UEFA European Championship’s 15th edition has been scheduled to take place in France from 10 June to 10 July 2016. 10 cities across the France will be hosting the 51 matches of 2016 Euro in which 24 teams will be participating. 24 men’s national teams will be playing in the tournament and finalists will enter in FIFA Confederations Cup 2017 in Russia.







If Germany wins UEFA Euro 2016 then only runner-up will qualify for confederation cups. Germany have already qualified for 2017 FIFA confederations cup as they won 2014 World Cup. The 24 teams are categorized in 6 groups each consisting four. Stade de France in Saint-Denis will host the opening and final match of the European Championship.
Spain is the two time title defending champion in Euro Cup.

Qualified Teams

24 teams from UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying group stage have qualified for the main event. The Euro Cup 2016 qualified teams list contains France, England, Iceland, Austria, Czech Republic, Spain, Portugal, Switzerland, Italy, Northern Ireland, Germany, Belgium, Romania, Wales, Albania, Russia, Poland, Croatia, Turkey, Republic of Ireland, Ukraine, Hungary, Sweden and Slovakia.

Euro 2016 Schedule, Fixtures and Time Table

WATCH FULL UEFA Euro 2016 SOCCER LIVE ON OFMTV.COM






UEFA Euro 2016 Schedule, Fixtures and Time Table


Date Time Match Fixture Venue
10 June 21:00 Match 1 France vs Romania Stade de France, Saint-Denis
11 June 15:00 Match 2 Albania vs Switzerland Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
11 June 18:00 Match 3 Slovakia vs Russia Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux
11 June 21:00 Match 4 England vs Wales Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
12 June 15:00 Match 5 Czech Republic vs Croatia Parc des Princes, Paris
12 June 18:00 Match 6 Poland vs Ukraine Allianz Riviera, Nice
12 June 21:00 Match 7 Germany vs Northern Ireland Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
13 June 15:00 Match 8 Spain vs Turkey Stadium Municipal, Toulouse
13 June 18:00 Match 9 Sweden vs Italy Stade de France, Saint-Denis
13 June 21:00 Match 10 Belgium vs Republic of Ireland Stade des Lumières, Lyon
14 June 18:00 Match 11 Hungary vs Austria Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux
14 June 21:00 Match 12 Portugal vs Iceland Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
15 June 15:00 Match 13 Wales vs Russia Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
15 June 18:00 Match 14 Romania vs Switzerland Parc des Princes, Paris
15 June 21:00 Match 15 France vs Albania Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
16 June 15:00 Match 16 England vs Slovakia Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
16 June 18:00 Match 17 Northern Ireland vs Ukraine Stade des Lumières, Lyon
16 June 21:00 Match 18 Germany vs Poland Stade de France, Saint-Denis
17 June 15:00 Match 19 Republic of Ireland vs Italy Stadium Municipal, Toulouse
17 June 18:00 Match 20 Turkey vs Croatia Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
17 June 21:00 Match 21 Spain vs Czech Republic Allianz Riviera, Nice
18 June 15:00 Match 22 Belgium vs Sweden Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux
18 June 18:00 Match 23 Iceland vs Austria Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
18 June 21:00 Match 24 Portugal vs Hungary Parc des Princes, Paris
19 June 21:00 Match 25 Albania vs Romania Stade des Lumières, Lyon
19 June 21:00 Match 26 Switzerland vs France Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
20 June 21:00 Match 27 Wales vs Slovakia Stadium Municipal, Toulouse
20 June 21:00 Match 28 Russia vs England Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne
21 June 18:00 Match 29 Northern Ireland vs Poland Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
21 June 18:00 Match 30 Germany vs Ukraine Parc des Princes, Paris
21 June 21:00 Match 31 Turkey vs Czech Republic Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
21 June 21:00 Match 32 Croatia vs Spain Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux
22 June 18:00 Match 33 Iceland vs Hungary Stade de France, Saint-Denis
22 June 18:00 Match 34 Portugal vs Austria Stade des Lumières, Lyon
22 June 21:00 Match 35 Republic of Ireland vs Sweden Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
22 June 21:00 Match 36 Italy vs Belgium Allianz Riviera, Nice

Round of 16

25 June 15:00 Match 37 R16-1 Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
25 June 18:00 Match 38 R16-2 Parc des Princes, Paris
25 June 21:00 Match 39 R16-3 Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
26 June 15:00 Match 40 R16-4 Stade des Lumières, Lyon
26 June 18:00 Match 41 R16-5 Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
26 June 21:00 Match 42 R16-6 Stadium Municipal, Toulouse
27 June 18:00 Match 43 R16-7 Stade de France, Saint-Denis
27 June 21:00 Match 44 R16-8 Allianz Riviera, Nice

Quarter-Finals

30 June 21:00 Match 45 Quarter-Final 1 Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
1 July 21:00 Match 46 Quarter-Final 2 Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
2 July 21:00 Match 47 Quarter-Final 3 Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux
3 July 21:00 Match 48 Quarter-Final 4 Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Semi-Finals

6 July 21:00 Match 49 Semi-Final 1 Stade des Lumières, Lyon
7 July 21:00 Match 50 Semi-Final 2 Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

Final

10 July 21:00 Match 51 Final Stade de France, Saint-Denis






Post a Comment Blogger



Comment Form Message RULES:
Just CLICK on "FACEBOOK" to use it as alternative.
1. Caps allowed in moderation;
2. NO OUTSIDE LINK;
3. No Bullying,
4. No Swearing;
5. No Spoiling;
6. No harassing other users;
7. No flooding or spamming;
8. No posting of private contact information;
9. No impersonating other members;
10. Racism of any type NOT allowed.
Use "Contact Form" to send your Article or News.

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.

 
Top